Book Reviews

book reviews page

Here you will find an alphabetical index of all my book reviews from A through to Z.

A:

-Abercrombie, Joe: Sharp Ends.

Akers, Tim: The Pagan Night (The Hallowed War Book 1).

-Aryan, Stephen: Mageborn (Age of Dread #1).

B:

-Barker, J.D: The Fourth Monkey (A 4MK Thriller #1).

-Barker, R.J: Age of Assassins.

-Boone, Ezekiel: The Hatching.

-Boone, Ezekiel: Skitter (The Hatching #2).

-Bowen, Lila: Conspiracy of Ravens (The Shadow Book 2).

-Bowen, Lila: Wake of Vultures (The Shadow Book 1).

-Brun, Theodore: A Mighty Dawn.

C:

-Cameron, Miles: A Plague of Swords (The Traitor Son Cycle Book 4).

-Carey, M. R: The Boy on The Bridge.

-Castell, Sebastien de: Saint’s Blood (The Greatcoats Book 3).

-Castell, Sebastien de: Shadowblack (Spellslinger #2).

-Castell, Sebastien de: Tyrant’s Throne (The Greatcoats #4).

-Chaynes, Chelsea: Creamed by Cave Creatures (Monster Mayhem #4).

-Clark, Nolan, D: Forsaken Skies (The Silence Book 1).

-Crilley, Paul: Poison City.

-Cronin, Justin: The Passage.

-Cronin, Justin: The Twelve.

D:

-Denning, G.S: Warlock Holmes A Study in Brimstone.

-Dickinson, Robert: The Tourist.

-Dietz, William C: Into The Guns.

E:

-Eames, Nicholas: Kings of the Wyld.

F:

-Fletcher, Michael R: Ghosts of Tomorrow.

-Fletcher, Michael R: The Mirror’s Truth (Manifest Delusions #2).

-Flynn, S.C: Children of the Different.

-Ford, Richard: Steelhaven Trilogy.

G:

-Gaiman, Neil:  Norse Mythology.

-Gemmell, David: Rhyming Rings.

-Goodkind, Terry: Death’s Mistress (Sister of Darkness The Nicci Chronicles #1).

-Gwynne, John: Wrath (The Faithful and The Fallen Book 4).

H:

-Hannah, Sophie: Closed Casket (Hercule Poirot Mystery 2).

-Harrington, Carmel: Cold Feet: The Lost Years.

-Hawdon, Lindsay: Jakob’s Colours.

-Hearne, Kevin: A Plague of Giants (Seven Kennings #1).

-Henry, Christina: Alice.

-Henry, Christina: Lost Boy.

-Henry, Christina: Red Queen.

-Heuvelt, Thomas, Olde: HEX.

-Hill, Joe: The Fireman.

-Hoag, Tammy: Cold Cold Heart.

-Hughes, Laura M: Danse Macabre.

-Husberg, Christoper, B: Duskfall (Chaos Queen Book 1).

J:
K:

-Kane, Paul: Sherlock Holmes and the Servants of Hell.

-Kristoff, Jay: Godsgrave (The Nevernight Chronicle #2).

-Kristoff, Jay: Nevernight.

L:

-Lawrence, Mark: Red Sister (Book of the Ancestor #1).

-Lawrence, Mark: Road Brothers.

-Lawrence, Mark: The Broken Empire Trilogy.

-Lawrence, Mark: The Liar’s Key.

-Lawrence, Mark: The Wheel of Osheim.

Lewis, Beth, K: The Wolf Road.

-Liu, Ken: The Wall of Storms.

-Lloyd, Tom: Stranger of Tempest (Book One of The God Fragments).

-Loren, Jasmin: Sweet Oblivion.

-Loureiro, Manel: Apocalypse Z Trilogy.

-Lucas, Dale: First Watch (The Fifth Ward #1).

-Lyle, H. B: The Irregular (A Different Class of Spy).

M:

-Mandel, Emily St. John: Station Eleven.

-Mannering, Paul: Tankbread.

-Markham, Lee: The Truants.

-McDonald, Ed: Blackwing (Raven’s Mark #1).

-McGeorge, Lee: Slenderman, Slenderman Take this Child.

-McNee, John: Prince of Nightmares.

-Merbeth, K.S: Bite.

-Merbeth, K.S: Raid.

-Miller, Michael, R: The Dragon’s Blade: The Reborn King.

N:

-Newman, Peter: The Malice.

-Newman, Peter: The Vagrant.

-North, Ryan: Romeo and/or Juliet (A Chooseable Path Adventure).

O:

-Oden, Scott: A Gathering of Ravens.

-O’Neill, Andrew: A History of Heavy Metal.

-Owen, Frank: South.

P:

-Phythian, Kathleen: The Camel’s Dead, My Name is Timothy Conehead the Invincible and I’m a Border Collie.

-Prados, Eugenio: The Long Funeral of Mr White.

-Punke, Michael: The Revenant.

Q:
R:

-Renzulli, Virgil: Gods In The Mist.

S:

-Sawyer, Jamie: The Eternity War Book One: Pariah.

-Schaefer, Craig: Winter’s reach (The Revanche Cycle Book 1).

-Scull, Luke: Dead Man’s Steel (The Grim Company #3).

-Seabranch, Chris: Butterfly Islands (Chronicles of the Twenty-One Butterflies Book 1).

-Seabranch, Chris: Maelstrom (Chronicles of the Twenty-One Butterflies Book 2).

-Seabranch, Chris: Wailers (Chronicles of the Twenty-One Butterflies Book 3).

-Selby, Adrian: Snakewood.

-Shaw, Vivian: Strange Practice (Dr Greta Helsing #1).

-Slovo, Gillian: Ten days.

-Smith, A.J: The World Raven (Long War Book 4).

-Smith Spark, Anna: The Court of Broken Knives (Empires of Dust #1).

-Starr, Jason: Gotham: Dawn of Darkness.

-Stephens, Anna: Godblind.

-Strong, Anthony, M: Mirror Mirror.

-Sylvester, Matthew: Blaise Maximillian: Bitter Defeat.

T:

-Todd, G X: Defender (The Voices #1).

-Tremblay, Paul: A Head Full of Ghosts.

-Turner, Marc: Dragon Hunters (The Chronicles of The Exile Book 2).

-Turner, Marc: Red Tide (The Chronicles of The Exile #3).

-Turner, Marc: When The Heavens Fall (The Chronicles of The Exile #1).

U:
V:
W:

-Wagers, K.B: Behind The Throne (The Indranan War Book 1).

-Wexler, Django: The Guns of Empire (The Shadow campaigns #4).

-White, Thaddeus: The Adventures of Sir Edric (A Hero of Hornska).

-Williams, Jen: The Ninth Rain (The Winnowing Flame #1). 

-Wolf, Deborah, A: The Dragon’s Legacy.

X:
Y:
Z:

-Zito, V.M: The Return Man.

 

Advertisements